AOGPE Accredited Training Programs

Pease note: The AOGPE levels shown in parenthesis for each site indicates that the program has been Accredited by the Academy allowing for Accredited Training Track applications (Click here for more information on Accredited programs).

Many of the Accredited sites offer training at all levels including Classroom Educator. For more training options check with the individual sites or check the trainings listed on our website: Training Fellows and Training Site Locations.

The Blosser Center
Lynn Allmeyer
Executive Director
1907 NE 45th
Portland, OR 97213
T| 503.234.4060

info@theblossercenter.org
Website

(Associate & Certified Training)

Camp Spring Creek
Susie van der Vorst, F/AOGPE
Academic Director
774 Spring Creek Road
Bakersville, NC 28705
T| 828.688.1000

info@campspringcreek.org
Website

(Associate Training)

Camperdown Academy
Suzanna Greer, F/AOGPE
Director, Teacher Training Program
501 Howell Road
Greenville, SC 29615
T| 864.244.8899

info@camperdown.org
Website

(Associate & Certified Training)

Commonwealth Learning Center
Mary Briggs, F/AOGPE
Director, OG Training Program
220 Reservoir St., Suite 6
Needham, MA 02494
T| 781.444.5193

info@commlearn.com
Website

(Associate & Certified Training)

Garside Institute for Teacher Training 

at The Carroll School
Louise Freese, F/AOGPE
Director, GIFTT
25 Baker Bridge Road
Lincoln, MA 01773
T| 781.259.8342 x 9730

giftt@carrollschool.org
Website

(Associate & Certified Training)

Greenhills School

Marjory Roth, F/AOGPE, Head of School
1360 Lyndale Drive
Winston-Salem, NC 27106
T| 336.924.4908

greenhills@windstream.net
Website

(Associate Training)

Key Learning Center at Carolina Day School
Diane Milner, F/AOGPE, Director of KLC
Concha Wyatt, F/AOGPE, Program Director
1345 Hendersonville Road
Asheville, NC 28803
T| 828.274.0758 x405 or
828.274.3311

Website

(Associate & Certified Training)

The Kildonan School
Laurie Cousseau, F/AOGPE
Director, Kildonan Teacher Training Institute
425 Morse Hill Road
Amenia, NY 12501
T| 845.373.8111

Website

(Associate & Certified Training)

The Reading Center
Dyslexia Institute of Minnesota (DIM)
Cindy Russell, Executive Director
847 N.W. 5th Street
Rochester, MN 55901
T| 507.288.5271

Website

(Associate & Certified Training)

The Reading Clinic
Gillian Ramsdale, F/AOGPE
54 Serpentine Road
Pembroke, Bermuda HM 05
T| 441.292.3938

Website

(Associate & Certified Training)

Riverside School
Nancy Spencer, F/AOGPE
Orton-Gillingham Coordinator
2110 McRae Road
Richmond, VA 23235
T| 804.320.3465

Website

(Associate Training)

Sandhills School
Anne Vickers, F/AOGPE
Head of School
1500 Hallbrook Drive
Columbia, SC 29209
T| 803.695.1400

Website

(Associate Training)

The Schenck School
Rosalie Davis, F/AOGPE
Director of Teacher Training
282 Mt. Paran Road NW
Atlanta, GA 30327
T| 404.252.2591

Website

(Associate Training)

Stephen Gaynor School
Ann Edwards, ATF/AOGPE
148 West 90th Street
New York, NY 10024
T| 212.787.7070

Website

(Associate Training)

Stern Center for Language and Learning
Janna Osman, M.Ed
Vice President for Programs
Peggy Price, F/AOGPE
183 Talcott Road, Suite 101
Williston, VT 05495
T| 802.878.2332

Website

(Associate Training)

Triad Academy
at Summit School
Carrie Malloy, F/AOGPE, Director
2100 Reynolda Road
Winston-Salem, NC 27106
Williston, VT 05495
T| 336.722.2777

Website

(Associate Training)

Trident Academy
Janet Jones, F/AOGPE
Supervising Fellow
1455 Wakendaw Road
Mt. Pleasant, SC 29464
T| 843.884.7046

Website

(Associate & Certified Training)